Archdiocese of Chicago


Catholic Chicago Blog

Hosted by the Archdiocese of Chicago

We could not find the blogger you were looking for.


  1. Francis Cardinal George, OMI

    Archbishop Emeritus of Chicago

  2. Sr. Mary Paul McCaughey, OP

  3. Rev. Msgr. Richard P. Hynes

    Department Director, Department of Parish Life and Formation

  4. Frank Hannigan

    Director, Family Ministries Office

  5. Fr. Joseph Noonan

  6. Todd Williamson

    Director, Office for Divine Worship

  7. Fr. Claudio Díaz, Jr.

    Pastor, Misión San Juan Diego

  8. Nicholas C. Lund-Molfese

  9. Lea Dacanay

    Vicariate Stewardship Consultant, Department of Stewardship and Development

  10. Jan Slattery

    Director, Office for the Protection of Children and Youth

  11. Sr. Anita Baird, DHM

  12. Robert Gilligan

    Executive Director, Catholic Conference of Illinois

  13. Mary Ann Perrotti

    Director of Staff Development and Education, Catholic Charities

  14. Rita Kattner

  15. Maruja Sedano

    Director, Catechesis and Youth Ministry

  16. Joyce Duriga

    Editor, Catholic New World, New World Publications

  17. Sr. Joan McGuire

  18. Deacon Glenn Tylutki

    Outreach Coordinator, Catholic Cemeteries

  19. Fr. James Burnett

    Chief of Chaplain Services, Edward Hines VA Hospital

  20. Elena Segura

    Director, Office for Immigrant Affairs and Immigration Education

  21. Dr. Carol L. Fowler

  22. Barbara Shea Collins

    Director of Development Services
    Director of Annual Catholic Appeal, Annual Catholic Appeal

  23. Mary Norfleet-Johnson

  24. Nancy Polacek

    Director of the Office for New Evangelization

  25. Douglas Stearns

  26. Fr. Kevin J. Feeney

    Dean of Formation, University of St. Mary of the Lake / Mundelein Seminary

  27. Deacon John Lucas

    Executive Director, Amate House

  28. Fr. James Presta

    Vice Rector for Seminary Administration and Assistant Professor in the Department Dogmatic Theology; Director of Pre-Theology

  29. Fr. L. Scott Donahue

    President and CEO, Mercy Home for Boys and Girls

  30. Sr. Madge Karecki, SSJ-TOSF

  31. Alex Becker

    Executive Director, Priests’ Retirement and Mutual Aid Association

  32. Carmen Aguinaco

    Director, Hispanic Ministry Resource Center

  33. Dr. Katherine F. DeVries

  34. Julian Lazalde

  35. Daniel Gast

    Director, Inspire Project

  36. Jim Disch

    Director, Office of Radio and Television

  37. Deacon & Mrs. LeRoy T. Gill, Jr.

  38. Carol Walters

    Director, Office for Lay Ecclesial Ministry

  39. Fr. Brian Welter

    Vocation Director, Vocation Office

  40. Fr. Marek Kasperczuk

    Rector, Bishop Abramowicz Seminary

  41. Thomas Howard

  42. Cathy Walz

    Vicariate Catechetical Coordinator, Catechesis and Youth Ministry

  43. Msgr. Patrick Pollard

    Director, Catholic Cemeteries

  44. Alejandro Castillo

    Director, Hispanic Communications

  45. Peter Ductram

    Coordinator of Evangelization Initiatives for Latino Parishes, Office for Evangelization

  46. William Booth

    Major Gifts Officer Catholic Schools, Department of Stewardship and Development

  47. Michael Hoffman

    Chairman, The Healing Garden Planning Committee of the Archdiocese of Chicago

  48. Most Rev. Joseph Perry

    Auxiliary Bishop, Vicariate VI

  49. Adrienne Curry

  50. Fr. Louis Cameli

    Archbishop's Delegate for Formation and Mission

  51. Margie Manczko Breen

  52. Andrew Lyke

    Director, Office for Black Catholics

  53. William Tworek

    Accountant, St. Frances of Rome

  54. Darius Villalobos

    Director, Young Adult Ministry

  55. Scott McLarty

  56. Jimmy Lago

  57. Beth Knobbe

  58. Fr. Marco Mercado

  59. Fr. George McKenna

  60. Fr. Richard Fragomeni

    Rector, Shrine of Our Lady of Pompeii

  61. Raymond Coughlin

    Department Director, Department of Stewardship and Development

  62. Teresita Nuval


  63. Sir Gilbert Levine

  64. Fr. Robert Coleman

    Administrator, Immaculate Conception Parish

  65. Br. Emile, Taizé

  66. Esther Hicks

    Director of Catholic School Identity & Mission, Office of Catholic Schools

  67. Sr. Rene Simonelic, OSF

    Director of General Programming, Office for Divine Worship

  68. Fr. David Garcia

    Senior Advisor, Catholic Relief Services

  69. Deacon Sal Lema

    Director of Communications, Society of Mt. Carmel

  70. Anthony Suárez-Abraham

  71. Br. Jeffrey Gros, FSC

  72. Ken Butigan

  73. Archdiocesan Pastoral Council

  74. Victor Vallejo Garcia

    Program Manager/Latino Outreach Coordinator, Respect Life Office

  75. William Becerra

    Pastoral Organizer, Office for Immigrant Affairs and Immigration Education

  76. Thomas & Christina Yep

    Members of the Regnum Christi Movement

  77. Beth Starczewski

    Youth Ministry Coordinator, Vicariate VI, Office for Catechesis & Youth Ministry

  78. Office for Immigrant Affairs & Immigration Education

  79. Fr. Francis Bitterman

    Vocation Director, Vocation Office

  80. Jane Rubin

    Digital Media Coordinator, Office of Mission Education for the New Evangelization

  81. Clarissa Aljentera

    Coordinator of Adult Faith Formation, Social Media and Resources, Office for Catechesis and Youth Ministry

  82. Office for Peace and Justice

  83. Amanda Thompson

    Ministry Coordinator, Office of Marriage and Family Ministries

  84. Maria Fitzsimmons

    Coordinator, Office for Peace and Justice

  85. Very Rev. Thomas A. Baima

    Vicar for Ecumenical and Interreligious Affairs, Office for Ecumenical and Interreligious Affairs

  86. Tom Tharayil

    Director, Office of Assistance Ministry

  87. Office of Mission Education for the New Evangelization

  88. Joanna Arellano

    Program Coordinator, Office of Peace and Justice

  89. Fr. William H. Woestman

    Associate Vicar for Canonical Services

  90. Peter de Keratry

    Campaign Manager, To Teach Who Christ Is Campaign

  91. Ted Ratajczyk

    Director of Cemetery Services, Catholic Cemeteries

  92. Most Rev. Andrew Wypych

    Auxiliary Bishop of Chicago,

  93. Most Rev. Alberto Rojas

    Auxiliary Bishop of Chicago

  94. Fr. Tim Gray

  95. Jude Huntz

    Director, Office of Peace and Justice

  96. Jose Torres

    Pastoral Migratoria Partnerships Coordinator, Office for Immigrant Affairs and Immigration Education

  97. Daniel Olsen

    Assistant Director, Office for Ecumenical and Interreligious Affairs

  98. Sr. Joan McGlinchey, MSC

    Vicar for Religious, Office for Religious

  99. Dawn Fitzpatrick

    Director, Respect Life Office

  100. Sr. Lovina Pammit, OSF

    Coordinator, Religious Vocations Ministries, Office for Religious

  101. Office for the Protection of Children and Youth

  102. Dawn Nothwehr

  103. Kim Hagerty

    Assistant Director, Marriage and Family Ministries Office

  104. Alane Malicay

    Program and Event Coordinator, Young Adult Ministry

  105. Deacon Keith Strohm

  106. Anna Dudek

    Evangelization Associate, Office for the New Evangelization

  107. Megan Mio

    Director, Mission Office

  108. Sr. Alicia Torres

  109. Fr. Matt O’Donnell